Stockholm 1912
Athletics

If a link appears in the column "Details", click on "HTML" or "PDF" to obtain the whole course of this event.

Event Gold Silver Bronze Details
Men's 100 m USA
Craig, Ralph
USA
Meyer, Alvah
USA
Lippincott, Donald
Men's 200 m USA
Craig, Ralph
USA
Lippincott, Donald
Great Britain
Applegarth, William
Men's 400 m USA
Reidpath, Charles
Germany
Braun, Hanns
USA
Lindberg, Edward
Men's 800 m USA
Meredith, James
USA
Sheppard, Melvin
USA
Davenport, Ira
Men's 1,500 m Great Britain
Jackson, Arnold
USA
Kiviat, Abel
USA
Taber, Norman
Men's 5,000 m Finland
Kolehmainen, Hannes
France
Bouin, Jean
Great Britain
Hutson, George
Men's 10,000 m Finland
Kolehmainen, Hannes
USA
Tewanima, Lewis
Finland
Stenroos, Albin
Men's Marathon South Africa (1904-1960)
McArthur, Kennedy
South Africa (1904-1960)
Gitsham, Christopher
USA
Strobino, Gaston
Men's Cross Country Finland
Kolehmainen, Hannes
Sweden
Andersson, Hjalmar
Sweden
Eke, John
Men's Cross Country Team Sweden
Andersson, Hjalmar
Eke, John
Ternström, Josef
Finland
Kolehmainen, Hannes
Eskola, Jalmari
Stenroos, Albin
Great Britain
Hibbins, Frederick
Glover, Ernest
Humphreys, Thomas
Men's 110 m Hurdles USA
Kelly, Frederick
USA
Wendel, James
USA
Hawkins, Martin
Men's 10 km Walk Canada
Goulding, George
Great Britain
Webb, Ernest
Italy
Altimani, Fernando
Men's 4x100 m Relay Great Britain
Jacobs, David
Macintosh, Henry
d'Arcy, Victor
Applegarth, William
Sweden
Möller, Ivan
Luther, Charles
Persson, Ture
Lindberg, Knut

- - -

Men's 4x400 m Relay USA
Sheppard, Melvin
Lindberg, Edward
Meredith, James
Reidpath, Charles
France
Lelong, Charles
Schurrer, Robert
Failito, Pierre
Poulenard, Charles
Great Britain
Nicol, George
Henley, Ernest
Soutter, Tindal
Seedhouse, Cyril
Men's 3,000 m Team Race USA
Berna, Tell
Taber, Norman
Bonhag, George
Kiviat, Abel
Scott, Henry
Sweden
Olsson, Thorild
Wide, Ernst
Fock, Bror
Zander, John
Frykberg, Nils
Great Britain
Cottrill, William
Hutson, George
Porter, Cyril
Owen, Edward
Moore, William
Men's High Jump USA
Richards, Alma
Germany
Liesche, Hans
USA
Horine, George
Men's Long Jump USA
Gutterson, Albert
Canada
Bricker, Calvin
Sweden
Aberg, Georg
Men's Pole Vault USA
Babcock, Harry
USA
Nelson, Frank
USA
Wright, Marc

- - -

Men's Triple Jump Sweden
Lindblom, Gustaf
Sweden
Aberg, Georg
Sweden
Almlöf, Erik
Men's Standing High Jump USA
Adams, Platt
USA
Adams, Benjamin
Greece
Tsiklitiras, Konstantinos
Men's Standing Long Jump Greece
Tsiklitiras, Konstantinos
USA
Adams, Platt
USA
Adams, Benjamin
Men's Shot Put USA
McDonald, Patrick
USA
Rose, Ralph
USA
Whitney, Lawrence
Men's Two Handed Shot Put USA
Rose, Ralph
USA
McDonald, Patrick
Finland
Niklander, Elmer
Men's Discus Throw Finland
Taipale, Armas
USA
Byrd, Richard
USA
Duncan, James
Men's Two Handed Discus Throw Finland
Taipale, Armas
Finland
Niklander, Elmer
Sweden
Magnusson, Emil
Men's Javelin Sweden
Lemming, Eric
Finland
Saaristo, Juho
Hungary
Koczan, Mor
Men's Two Handed Javelin Finland
Saaristo, Juho
Finland
Siikaniemi, Väinö
Finland
Peltonen, Urho
Men's Hammer Throw USA
McGrath, Matthew
Canada
Gillis, Duncan
USA
Childs, Clarence
Men's Pentathlon USA
Thorpe, James
Norway
Bie, Ferdinand
USA
Donahue, James
Men's Decathlon USA
Thorpe, James
Sweden
Wieslander, Hugo
Sweden
Lomberg, Charles