Paris 1900
Athletics

If a link appears in the column "Details", click on "HTML" or "PDF" to obtain the whole course of this event.

Event Gold Silver Bronze Details
Men's 60 m USA
Kraenzlein, Alvin
USA
Tewksbury, John Walter
Australia
Rowley, Stanley
Men's 100 m USA
Jarvis, Frank
USA
Tewksbury, John Walter
Australia
Rowley, Stanley
Men's 200 m USA
Tewksbury, John Walter
India
Pritchard, Norman
Australia
Rowley, Stanley
Men's 400 m USA
Long, Maxwell
USA
Holland, William
Denmark
Schultz, Ernst
Men's 800 m Great Britain
Tysoe, Alfred
USA
Cregan, John
USA
Hall, David
Men's 1,500 m Great Britain
Bennett, Charles
France
Deloge, Henri
USA
Bray, John
Men's Marathon France
Theato, Michel
France
Champion, Emile
Sweden
Fast, Ernst
Men's 110 m Hurdles USA
Kraenzlein, Alvin
USA
McLean, John
USA
Moloney, Frederick
Men's 200 m Hurdles USA
Kraenzlein, Alvin
India
Pritchard, Norman
USA
Tewksbury, John Walter
Men's 400 m Hurdles USA
Tewksbury, John Walter
France
Tauzin, Henri
Canada
Orton, George
Men's 2,500 m Steeplechase Canada
Orton, George
Great Britain
Robinson, Sidney
France
Chastanie, Jacques
Men's 4,000 m Steeplechase Great Britain
Rimmer, John
Great Britain
Bennett, Charles
Great Britain
Robinson, Sidney
Men's 5,000 m Team Race Great Britain
Bennett, Charles
Rimmer, John
Robinson, Sidney
Tysoe, Alfred
Australia
Rowley, Stanley
France
Deloge, Henri
Ragineau, Gaston
Chastanie, Jacques
Castanet, Andre
Champoudry, Michel

- - -

Men's High Jump USA
Baxter, Irving
Great Britain
Leahy, Patrick
Hungary
Gönczy, Lajos
Men's Long Jump USA
Kraenzlein, Alvin
USA
Prinstein, Meyer
Great Britain
Leahy, Patrick
Men's Pole Vault USA
Baxter, Irving
USA
Colket, Meredith
Norway
Andersen, Carl-Albert
Men's Triple Jump USA
Prinstein, Meyer
USA
Connolly, James
USA
Sheldon, Lewis
Men's Standing High Jump USA
Ewry, Ray
USA
Baxter, Irving
USA
Sheldon, Lewis
Men's Standing Long Jump USA
Ewry, Ray
USA
Baxter, Irving
France
Torcheboeuf, Emile
Men's Standing Triple Jump USA
Ewry, Ray
USA
Baxter, Irving
USA
Garrett, Robert
Men's Shot Put USA
Sheldon, Richard
USA
McCracken, Josiah
USA
Garrett, Robert
Men's Discus Throw Hungary
Bauer, Rudolf
Bohemia
Janda-Suk, Frantisek
USA
Sheldon, Richard
Men's Hammer Throw USA
Flanagan, John
USA
Hare, Truxtun
USA
McCracken, Josiah
Men's Tug-of-War Sweden
Söderström, Gustav
Staff, Karl Gustaf
Nilsson, August
Denmark
Schmidt, Eugen
Aabye, Edgar
Winckler, Charles
France
Henriquez de Zubiera, Constantin
Sarrade, Emile
Roffo, Joseph
Collas, Jean
Gondouin, Charles
Basset, Robert

- - -