London 1908
Shooting

If a link appears in the column "Details", click on "HTML" or "PDF" to obtain the whole course of this event.

Event Gold Silver Bronze Details
Men's Free Pistol Belgium
van Asbroeck, Paul
Belgium
Storms, Reginald
USA
Gorman, James
Men's Free Pistol Team USA
Gorman, James
Calkins, Irving
Dietz, John
Axtell, Charles
Belgium
van Asbroeck, Paul
Storms, Reginald
Paumier du Verger, Charles
Englebert, Rene
Great Britain
Wallingford, Jesse
Coles, Geoffrey
Lynch-Staunton, Henry
Ellicot, Walter
Men's Free Rifle Team Norway
Helgerud, Albert
Säther, Ole
Skatteboe, Gudbrand
Säther, Olaf
Liberg, Einar
Braathe, Julius
Sweden
Jonsson, Adolf
Arvidsson, Per-Olof
Jansson, Axel
Sjöberg, Gustav
Rundberg, Claes
Gustafsson, Janne
France
Johnson, Leon
Balme, Eugene
Parmentier, Andre
Courquin, Albert
Lecoq, Maurice
de Boigne, Raoul
Men's Free Rifle Three Positions Norway
Helgerud, Albert
USA
Simon, Harry
Norway
Säther, Ole
Men's Small-Bore Great Britain
Carnell, Arthur
Great Britain
Humby, Harold
Great Britain
Barnes, Geoffrey
Men's Small-Bore Disappearing Target Great Britain
Styles, William
Great Britain
Hawkins, Harold
Great Britain
Amoore, Edward
Men's Small-Bore Moving Target Great Britain
Fleming, John
Great Britain
Matthews, Michael
Great Britain
Marsden, William
Men's Small-Bore Team Great Britain
Matthews, Michael
Humby, Harold
Pimm, William
Amoore, Edward
Sweden
Carlberg, Vilhelm
Hübner von Holst, Johan
Schartau, Frans
Carlberg, Eric
France
Colas, Paul
Regaud, Andre
Lecuyer, Leon
Bonnefoy, Henri
Men's Running Deer Sweden
Swahn, Oscar
Great Britain
Ranken, Thomas
Great Britain
Rogers, Alexander
Men's Running Deer Double-Shot USA
Winans, Walter
Great Britain
Ranken, Thomas
Sweden
Swahn, Oscar
Men's Running Deer Team Sweden
Swahn, Alfred
Knöppel, Arvid
Swahn, Oscar
Rosell, Ernst
Great Britain
Nix, Charles
Lane-Joynt, William
Ellicott, Walter
Ranken, Thomas

- - -

Men's Military Rifle Great Britain
Miller, Joshua
USA
Casey, Kellogg
Great Britain
Blood, Maurice
Men's Military Rifle Team USA
Leushner, William
Martin, William
Winder, Charles
Casey, Kellogg
Eastman, Ivan
Benedict, Charles
Great Britain
Ommundsen, Harcourt
Varley, Ernest
Fulton, Arthur
Richardson, Philip
Padgett, William
Martin, John
Canada
Smith, William
Crowe, Charles
Williams, Bruce
McInnis, Dugald
Eastcott, William
Kerr, Harry
Men's Trap Canada
Ewing, Walter
Canada
Beattie, George
Greece
Metaxas, Anastasios
Great Britain
Maunder, Alexander
Men's Trap Team Great Britain
Maunder, Alexander
Pike, James
Palmer, Charles
Postans, John
Moore, Frank
Easte, Philip
Canada
Ewing, Walter
Beattie, George
Westover, Arthur
Fletcher, Mylie
Vivian, George
McMackon, Donald
Great Britain
Whitaker, George
Skinner, Gerald
Butt, John
Morris, William
Creasey, Harold
Hutton, Richard