Beijing 2008
Swimming

If a link appears in the column "Details", click on "HTML" or "PDF" to obtain the whole course of this event.

Event Gold Silver Bronze Details
Men's 50 m Freestyle Brazil
Cielo Filho, Cesar
France
Leveaux, Amaury
France
Bernard, Alain
Men's 100 m Freestyle France
Bernard, Alain
Australia
Sullivan, Eamon
USA
Lezak, Jason
Brazil
Cielo Filho, Cesar
Men's 200 m Freestyle USA
Phelps, Michael
South Korea
Park, Tae-Hwan
USA
Vanderkaay, Peter
Men's 400 m Freestyle South Korea
Park, Tae-Hwan
China
Zhang, Lin
USA
Jensen, Larsen
Men's 1,500 m Freestyle Tunisia
Mellouli, Oussama
Australia
Hackett, Grant
Canada
Cochrane, Ryan
Men's 100 m Backstroke USA
Peirsol, Aaron
USA
Grevers, Matt
Russia
Vyatchanin, Arkady
Australia
Stoeckel, Hayden
Men's 200 m Backstroke USA
Lochte, Ryan
USA
Peirsol, Aaron
Russia
Vyatchanin, Arkady
Men's 100 m Breaststroke Japan
Kitajima, Kosuke
Norway
Dale Oen, Alexander
France
Duboscq, Hugues
Men's 200 m Breaststroke Japan
Kitajima, Kosuke
Australia
Rickard, Brenton
France
Duboscq, Hugues
Men's 100 m Butterfly USA
Phelps, Michael
Serbia
Cavic, Milorad
Australia
Lauterstein, Andrew
Men's 200 m Butterfly USA
Phelps, Michael
Hungary
Cseh, Laszlo
Japan
Matsuda, Takeshi
Men's 200 m Individual Medley USA
Phelps, Michael
Hungary
Cseh, Laszlo
USA
Lochte, Ryan
Men's 400 m Individual Medley USA
Phelps, Michael
Hungary
Cseh, Laszlo
USA
Lochte, Ryan
Men's 4x100 m Freestyle Relay USA
Phelps, Michael
Weber-Gale, Garrett
Jones, Cullen
Lezak, Jason
Adrian, Nathan
Wildman-Tobriner, Benjamin
Grevers, Matt
France
Leveaux, Amaury
Gilot, Fabien
Bousquet, Frederick
Bernard, Alain
Mallet, Gregory
Steimetz, Boris
Australia
Sullivan, Eamon
Lauterstein, Andrew
Callus, Ashley
Targett, Matt
Brodie, Leith
Murphy, Patrick
Men's 4x200 m Freestyle Relay USA
Phelps, Michael
Lochte, Ryan
Berens, Ricky
Vanderkaay, Peter
Keller, Klete
Vendt, Erik
Walters, David
Russia
Lobintsev, Nikita
Lagunov, Evgeny
Izotov, Danila
Sukhorukov, Alexander
Polishchuk, Mikhail
Australia
Murphy, Patrick
Hackett, Grant
Brits, Grant
Ffrost, Nick
Brodie, Leith
Palmer, Kirk
Men's 4x100 m Medley Relay USA
Peirsol, Aaron
Hansen, Brendan
Phelps, Michael
Lezak, Jason
Grevers, Matt
Gangloff, Mark
Crocker, Ian
Weber-Gale, Garrett
Australia
Stoeckel, Hayden
Rickard, Brenton
Lauterstein, Andrew
Sullivan, Eamon
Delaney, Ashley
Sprenger, Christian
Pine, Adam
Targett, Matt
Japan
Miyashita, Junichi
Kitajima, Kosuke
Fujii, Takuro
Sato, Hisayoshi
Men's 10 km Marathon Netherlands
van der Weijden, Maarten
Great Britain
Davis, David
Germany
Lurz, Thomas
Women's 50 m Freestyle Germany
Steffen, Britta
USA
Torres, Dara
Australia
Campbell, Cate
Women's 100 m Freestyle Germany
Steffen, Britta
Australia
Trickett, Lisbeth
USA
Coughlin, Natalie
Women's 200 m Freestyle Italy
Pellegrini, Federica
Slovenia
Isakovic, Sarah
China
Pang, Jiaying
Women's 400 m Freestyle Great Britain
Adlington, Rebecca
USA
Hoff, Katie
Great Britain
Jackson, Joanne
Women's 800 m Freestyle Great Britain
Adlington, Rebecca
Italy
Filippi, Alessia
Denmark
Friis, Lotte
Women's 100 m Backstroke USA
Coughlin, Natalia
Zimbabwe
Coventry, Kirsty
USA
Hoelzer, Margaret
Women's 200 m Backstroke Zimbabwe
Coventry, Kirsty
USA
Hoelzer, Margaret
Japan
Nakamura, Reiko
Women's 100 m Breaststroke Australia
Jones, Leisel
USA
Soni, Rebecca
Austria
Jukic, Mirna
Women's 200 m Breaststroke USA
Soni, Rebecca
Australia
Jones, Leisel
Norway
Nordenstam, Sara
Women's 100 m Butterfly Australia
Trickett, Lisbeth
USA
Magnuson, Christine
Australia
Schipper, Jessicah
Women's 200 m Butterfly China
Liu, Zige
China
Jiao, Liuyang
Australia
Schipper, Jessicah
Women's 200 m Individual Medley Australia
Rice, Stephanie
Zimbabwe
Coventry, Kirsty
USA
Coughlin, Natalie
Women's 400 m Individual Medley Australia
Rice, Stephanie
Zimbabwe
Coventry, Kirsty
USA
Hoff, Katie
Women's 4x100 m Freestyle Relay Netherlands
Dekker, Inge
Kromowidjojo, Ranomi
Heemskerk, Femke
Veldhuis, Marleen
Schreuder, Hinkelien
van Rooijen, Manon
USA
Coughlin, Natalie
Nymeyer, Lacey
Joyce, Kara Lynn
Torres, Dara
Silver, Emily
Smit, Julia
Australia
Campbell, Cate
Mills, Alice
Schlanger, Melanie
Trickett, Lisbeth
Reese, Shayne
Women's 4x200 m Freestyle Relay Australia
Rice, Stephanie
Barrattt, Bronte
Palmer, Kylie
Mackenzie, Linda
Davenport, Lara
Galvez, Felicity
Bainbridge, Angie
Schlanger, Melanie
China
Yang, Yu
Zhu, Qianwei
Tan, Miao
Pang, Jiaying
Tang, Jingzhi
USA
Schmitt, Allison
Coughlin, Natalie
Burckle, Caroline
Hoff, Katie
Marshall, Christine
Vandenberg, Kim
Smit, Julia
Women's 4x100 m Medley Relay Australia
Seebohm, Emily
Jones, Leisel
Schipper, Jessicah
Trickett, Lisbeth
White, Tarnee
Galvez, Felicity
Reese, Shayne
USA
Coughlin, Natalie
Soni, Rebecca
Magnuson, Christine
Torres, Dara
Hoelzer, Margaret
Jendrick, Megan
Breeden, Elaine
Joyce, Kara Lynn
China
Zhao, Jing
Sun, Ye
Zhou, Yafei
Pang, Jiaying
Xu, Tianlongzi
Women's 10 km Marathon Russia
Ilchenko, Larisa
Great Britain
Payne, Keri-Anne
Great Britain
Patten, Cassandra