Beijing 2008
Rowing

If a link appears in the column "Details", click on "HTML" or "PDF" to obtain the whole course of this event.

Event Gold Silver Bronze Details
Men's Single Sculls Norway
Tufte, Olaf
Czech Republic
Synek, Ondrej
New Zealand
Drysdale, Mahe
Men's Double Sculls Australia
Crawshay, David
Brennan, Scott
Estonia
Endrekson, Tonu
Jaanson, Juri
Great Britain
Wells, Matthew
Rowbotham, Stephan
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Great Britain
Purchase, Zac
Hunter, Mark
Greece
Mougios, Dimitrios
Polymeros, Vasileios
Denmark
Rasmussen, Mads Reinholdt
Quist Hansen, Rasmus Nicholai
Men's Coxless Pair Australia
Ginn, Drew
Free, Duncan
Canada
Calder, David
Frandsen, Scott
New Zealand
Twaddle, Nathan
Bridgewater, Georgeta
Men's Quad Sculls Poland
Wasielewski, Konrad
Kolbowicz, Marek
Jelinski, Michal
Korol, Adam
Italy
Agamennoni, Luca
Venier, Simone
Galtarossa, Rossano
Raineri, Simone
France
Coeffic, Jonathan
Peltier, Pierre-Jean
Bahain, Julien
Berrest, Cedric
Men's Coxless Four Great Britain
James, Tom
Williams, Steve
Reed, Pete
Triggs-Hodge, Andrew
Australia
Ryan, Matt
Marburg, James
McKenzie-McHarg, Cameron
Hegerty, Francis
France
Despres, Julien
Rondeau, Benjamin
Chardin, Germain
Mortelette, Dorian
Men's Lightweight Coxless Four Denmark
Ebert, Thomas
Jorgensen, Morten
Kruse Andersen, Mads Christian
Ebbesen, Eskild
Poland
Pawlowski, Lukasz
Pawelczak, Bartlomiej
Bernatajtys, Milosz
Randa, Pawel
Canada
Brambell, Iain
Beare, Jon
Lewis, Mike
Parsons, Liam
Men's Eight Canada
Light, Kevin
Rutledge, Ben
Byrnes, Andrew
Wetzel, Jake
Howard, Malcolm
Seiterle, Dominic
Kreek, Adam
Hamilton, Kyle
Price, Brian
Great Britain
Partridge, Alex
Stallard, Tom
Lucy, Tom
Egington, Richard
West, Josh
Heathcote, Alastair
Langridge, Matthew
Smith, Colin
Nethercott, Acer
USA
Hoopman, Beau
Schnobrich, Matt
Boyd, Micah
Allen, Wyatt
Walsh, Daniel
Coppola, Steven
Inman, Josh
Volpenhein, Bryan
McElhenney, Marcus
Women's Single Sculls Bulgaria
Neykova, Rumyana
USA
Guerette, Michelle
Belarus
Karsten, Ekaterina
Women's Double Sculls New Zealand
Evers-Swindell, Georgina
Evers-Swindell, Caroline
Germany
Thiele, Annekatrin
Huth, Christiane
Great Britain
Laverick, Elise
Bebington, Anna
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Netherlands
van der Kolk, Kirsten
van Eupen, Marit
Finland
Sten, Sanna
Nieminen, Minna
Canada
Kok, Melanie
Cameron, Tracy
Women's Coxless Pair Romania
Andrunache, Georgeta
Susanu, Viorica
China
Wu, You
Gao, Yulan
Belarus
Bichyk, Yuliya
Helakh, Natallia
Women's Quad Sculls China
Tang, Bin
Jin, Ziwei
Xi, Aihua
Zhang, Yangyang
Great Britain
Vernon, Annie
Flood, Debbie
Houghton, Frances
Grainger, Katherine
Germany
Oppelt, Britta
Lutze, Manuela
Boron, Kathrin
Schiller, Stephanie
Women's Eight USA
Cafaro, Erin
Shoop, Lindsay
Goodale, Anna
Logan, Elle
Cummins, Anna
Francia, Susan
Lind, Caroline
Davies, Caryn
Whipple, Mary
Netherlands
Dekker, Femke
Smulders, Marlies
Kingma, Nienke
Repelaer van Driel, Roline
van Rumpt, Annemarieke
Tanger, Helen
Siegelaar, Sarah
de Haan, Annemiek
Workel, Ester
Romania
Burcica, Constanta
Susanu, Viorica
Serban, Rodica
Barabas, Eniko
Musat, Simona
Papuc, Ioana
Andrunache, Georgeta
Ignat, Doina
Georgescu, Elena