Beijing 2008
Canoeing

If a link appears in the column "Details", click on "HTML" or "PDF" to obtain the whole course of this event.

Event Gold Silver Bronze Details
Men's Slalom Canoe Singles Slovakia
Martikan, Michal
Great Britain
Florence, David
Australia
Bell, Robin
Men's Slalom Canoe Doubles Slovakia
Hochschorner, Pavol
Hochschorner, Peter
Czech Republic
Volf, Jaroslav
Stepanek, Ondrej
Russia
Kuznetsov, Mikhail
Larionov, Dmitry
Men's Slalom Kayak Singles Germany
Grimm, Alexander
France
Lefevre, Fabien
Togo
Boukpeti, Benjamin
Women's Slalom Kayak Singles Slovakia
Kaliska, Elena
Australia
Lawrence, Jacqueline
Austria
Oblinger-Peters, Violetta
Men's Canoe Singles 500 m Russia
Opalev, Maxim
Spain
Cal, David
Ukraine
Cheban, Iurii
Men's Canoe Singles 1,000 m Hungary
Vajda, Attila
Spain
Cal, David
Canada
Hall, Thomas
Men's Canoe Doubles 500 m China
Meng, Guanliang
Yang, Wenjun
Russia
Ulegin, Sergey
Kostoglod, Alexander
Germany
Gille, Christian
Wylenzek, Tomasz
Men's Canoe Doubles 1,000 m Belarus
Bahdanovich, Andrei
Bahdanovich, Aliaksandr
Germany
Gille, Christian
Wylenzek, Tomasz
Hungary
Kozmann, Gyorgy
Kiss, Tamas
Men's Kayak Singles 500 m Australia
Wallace, Ken
Canada
van Koeverden, Adam
Great Britain
Brabants, Tim
Men's Kayak Singles 1,000 m Great Britain
Brabants, Tim
Norway
Larsen, Eirik Veras
Australia
Wallace, Ken
Men's Kayak Doubles 500 m Spain
Craviotto, Saul
Perez, Carlos
Germany
Rauhe, Ronald
Wieskotter, Tim
Belarus
Piatrushenka, Raman
Makhneu, Vadzim
Men's Kayak Doubles 1,000 m Germany
Hollstein, Martin
Ihle, Andreas
Denmark
Knudsen, Kim Wraae
Poulsen, Rene Holten
Italy
Facchin, Andrea
Scaduto, Antonio Massimiliano
Men's Kayak Four 1,000 m Belarus
Piatrushenka, Raman
Abalmasau, Aliaksei
Litvinchuk, Artur
Makhneu, Vadzim
Slovakia
Riszdorfer, Richard
Riszdorfer, Michal
Vlcek, Erik
Tarr, Juraj
Germany
Altepost, Lutz
Brockl, Norman
Eckbrett, Torsten
Goldschmidt, Bjorn Hogel
Women's Kayak Singles 500 m Ukraine
Osypenko-Radomska, Inna
Italy
Idem, Josefa
Germany
Wagner-Augustin, Katrin
Women's Kayak Doubles 500 m Hungary
Kovacs, Katalin
Janics, Natasa
Poland
Mikolajczyk, Beata
Konieczna, Aneta
France
Delattre, Marie
Viard, Anne-Laure
Women's Kayak Four 500 m Germany
Fischer, Fanny
Reinhardt, Nicole
Wagner-Augustin, Katrin
Wassmuth, Conny
Hungary
Kovacs, Katalin
Szabo, Gabriella
Kozak, Danuta
Janics, Natasa
Australia
Oldenhof, Lisa
Davis, Hannah
Meek, Chantal
Fogarty, Lyndsie