Athens 1906
Rowing

If a link appears in the column "Details", click on "HTML" or "PDF" to obtain the whole course of this event.

Event Gold Silver Bronze Details
Men's Single Sculls France
Delaplane, Gaston
France
Larran, Joseph

- - -

Men's Coxed Pair Italy
Bruna, Enrico
Fontanella, Emilio
Cesana, Giorgio
Italy
Diana, Luigi
Civera, Francesco
Cesana, Emilio
France
Delaplane, Gaston
Delaporte, Charles
Frebourg, Marcel
Men's Coxed Pair 1 mile Italy
Bruna, Enrico
Fontanella, Emilio
Cesana, Giorgio
Belgium
Orban, Max
Orban, Remy
Greece
Psiliakos, Theophilos
France
Bernard, Adolphe
Halcet, Josephe
Mathieu, Jean-Baptist
Men's Coxed Four Italy
Bruna, Enrico
Fontanella, Emilio
Zardinoni, Riccardo
Poli, Guiseppe
Cesana, Giorgio
France
Delaplane, Gaston
Delaporte, Charles
Delignieres, Leon
Echard, Paul
Frebourg, Marcel
France
Bernard, Adolphe
Halcet, Joseph
Laporte, Jean-Baptist
Sourbe, Pierre
Mathieu, Jean-Baptist
Men's Six-Man Naval Rowing Boats Italy
Russo, Giuseppe
Toio, P.
Taormina, R.
Tarantino, G.
Bellotti, E.
Formaciari, Angelo
Tanio, Giovanni
Greece
Balourdos, Demetrios
Vesalas, Spyros
Dekabalas, Nikolaos
Ntais, Demetrios
Karsoubas, Nikolaos
Kypraios, Paulos
Misongogginis, Konstantios
Greece
Gkrous, Demetrios
Lombardos, P.
Maroulis, Georgias
Souranis, Demetrios
Photinakis, Nikolaos
Christeas, Dionysos
Mexis, Petros
Men's 17-Man Naval Rowing Boats Greece
Georgias, Ioannis
Tsirigontakis, Christos
Agrimis, Ioannis
Kephalas, Konstantinos
Kakousis, Demetrios
Pilouris, Ioannis
Kangiotzis, Paulos
Piaditis, Demetrios
Laphiotis, Ioannis
Michas, Isidoros
Mouratis, P.
Sokos, Michail
Dribas, Angelos
Mylonas, Argos
Kaisareus, Ioannis
Loukas, Ioannis
Velliotis, Petros
Greece
Pterneas, Petros
Dolas, Ioannis
Gripaios, Ioannis
Tsirakis, Ioannis
Chaldaios, Evangelos
Niotis, Konstantinos
Papagiannoulis, Konstantinos
Stergiou, N.
Lemonis, S.
Papapanagiotou, Ioannis
Kanakaris, Evangelos
Nikoloutsos, Georgios
Stellas, Xenophon
Diomataras, Stamotios
Katsoulis, Michail
Phasilis, Ioannis
Milakas, Ioannis
Italy
Cingottu, G.
Pieraccini, F.
Pizzo, G.
Graffigna, Augusto
Frediana, L.
Ruggia, Alberto
Mennella, F.
Messina, S.
Mautrere, Antonio
Germignani, Ezio
Sartini, Angelo
Randazzo, Sebastiano
Bouoni, Angelo
Nordio, Alp.
Oddone, P.
Zaninno, G.
Rossi, E.