Antwerp 1920
Shooting

If a link appears in the column "Details", click on "HTML" or "PDF" to obtain the whole course of this event.

Event Gold Silver Bronze Details
Men's Military Pistol Brazil
Paraense, Guilherme
USA
Bracken, Raymond
Switzerland
Zulauf, Fritz
Men's Military Pistol Team USA
Harant, Louis
Lane, Alfred
Frederick, Karl
Snook, James
Kelly, Michael
Greece
Theophilakis, Alexandros
Theophilakis, Ioannis
Moraitinis, Georgios
Vrasivanopoulos, Alexaneros
Zappas, Iason
Switzerland
Zulauf, Fritz
Jehle, Joseph
Amoudruz, Gustave
Egli, Hans
Giambonini, Daniel
Men's Free Pistol USA
Frederick, Karl
Brazil
da Costa, Afranio
USA
Lane, Alfred
Men's Free Pistol Team USA
Frederick, Karl
Lane, Alfred
Snook, James
Kelly, Michael
Bracken, Raymond
Sweden
Andersson, Anders
Reutskiöld, Casimir
Gabrielsson, Gunnar
Hultcrantz, Sigvard
Johnson, Anders
Brazil
da Costa, Afranio
Paraense, Guilherme
Wolf, Sebastiao
Barbosa, Dario
Soledade, Fernando
Men's Small-Bore USA
Nuesslein, Laurence
USA
Rothrock, Arthur
USA
Fenton, Dennis
Men's Small-Bore Team USA
Nuesslein, Laurence
Rothrock, Arthur
Fenton, Dennis
Lee, Willis
Schriver, Ollie
Sweden
Hultcrantz, Sigvard
Ohlsson, Erik
Lagerlöf, Leonard
Stare, Ragnar
Eriksson, Olle
Norway
Olsen, Anton
Helgerud, Albert
Johansen, Sigvart
Östensen, Östen
Sletten, Olaf
Men's Running Deer Norway
Olsen, Otto
Sweden
Swahn, Alfred
Norway
Natvig, Harald
Men's Running Deer Double-Shot Norway
Lilloe-Olsen, Ole
Sweden
Landelius, Fredric
Norway
Liberg, Einar
Men's Running Deer Team Norway
Natvig, Harald
Olsen, Otto
Lilloe-Olsen, Ole
Liberg, Einar
Nordvik, Hans
Finland
Tikkanen, Robert
Toivonen, Nestori
Wegelius, Magnus
Lappalainen, Kaarlo
Kolho, Yrjö
USA
Brown, Thomas
Nuesslein, Laurence
Spooner, Lloyd
Osburn, Carl
Lee, Willis
Men's Running Deer Double-Shot Team Norway
Lilloe-Olsen, Ole
Johansen, Thorstein
Natvig, Harald
Nordvik, Hans
Liberg, Einar
Sweden
Swahn, Alfred
Swahn, Oscar
Landelius, Fredric
Lagercrantz, Bengt
Benedicks, Edvard
Finland
Tikkanen, Robert
Wegelius, Magnus
Toivonen, Nestori
Kolho, Yrjö
Vauhkonen, Vilho
Men's Military Rifle Standing USA
Osburn, Carl
Denmark
Madsen, Lars
USA
Nuesslein, Laurence
Men's Military Rifle Prone 300 m Norway
Olsen, Otto
France
Johnson, Leon
Switzerland
Kuchen, Fritz
Men's Military Rifle Three Positions USA
Fisher, Morris
Denmark
Larsen, Niels
Norway
Östensen, Östen
Men's Military Rifle Prone 600 m Sweden
Johansson, Carl
Sweden
Eriksson, Mauritz
USA
Spooner, Lloyd
Men's Military Rifle Three Positions Team USA
Fisher, Morris
Osburn, Carl
Spooner, Lloyd
Lee, Willis
Fenton, Dennis
Norway
Östensen, Östen
Skatteboe, Gudbrand
Helgerud, Albert
Olsen, Otto
Sletten, Olaf
Switzerland
Kuchen, Fritz
Amoudruz, Gustave
Schneeberger
Fahrner
Siegenthaler
Men's Military Rifle Prone Team 300 m USA
Osburn, Carl
Jackson, Joseph
Spooner, Lloyd
Fisher, Morris
Lee, Willis
France
Johnson, Leon
Paroche, Achille
Rumeau, Emile
Parmentier, Andre
Roes, Georges
Finland
Kolho, Voitto
Lappalainen, Kaarlo
Nieminen, Veli
Wegelius, Magnus
Vauhkonen, Vilho
Men's Military Rifle Prone Team 300/600 m USA
Osburn, Carl
Jackson, Joseph
Spooner, Lloyd
Schriver, Ollie
Lee, Willis
Norway
Olsen, Otto
Helgerud, Albert
Sletten, Olaf
Östensen, Östen
Onsrud, Jakob
Switzerland
Schneeberger
Jehle, Joseph
Weibel
Kuchen, Fritz
Addor, Eugen
Men's Military Rifle Prone Team 600 m USA
Fenton, Dennis
Jackson, Joseph
Spooner, Lloyd
Schriver, Ollie
Lee, Willis
South Africa (1904-1960)
Smith, David
Bodley, Robert
Buchanan, Ferdinand
Harvey, George
Morgan, Frederick
Sweden
Johansson, Carl
Eriksson, Mauritz
Blomqvist, Erik
Ohlsson, Erik
Johnsson, Adolf
Men's Military Rifle Standing Team Denmark
Madsen, Lars
Larsen, Niels
Petersen, Anders
Sätter-Lassen, Erik
Nielsen, Anders
USA
Osburn, Carl
Nuesslein, Laurence
Spooner, Lloyd
Lee, Willis
Brown, Thomas
Sweden
Ericsson, Olle
Johansson, Carl
Lagerlöf, Leonard
Helgerud, Walfrid
Eriksson, Mauritz
Men's Trap USA
Arie, Mark
USA
Troeh, Frank
USA
Wright, Frank
Men's Trap Team USA
Arie, Mark
Troeh, Frank
Wright, Frank
Clark, Jay
Bonser, Horace
McNeir, Forest
Belgium
Bosquet, Albert
Cogels, Joseph
Dupont, Emile
Quersin, Henri
Feisingher, Edouard
van Tilt, Louis
Sweden
Lundqvist, Erik
Kinde, Per
Landelius, Fredric
Swahn, Alfred
Richter, Karl
Sökjer-Petersen, Erik