Antwerp 1920
Sailing

If a link appears in the column "Details", click on "HTML" or "PDF" to obtain the whole course of this event.

Event Gold Silver Bronze Details
Men's 12 foot Dinghy Netherlands
Hin, Johannes
Hin, Franciscus
Netherlands
van der Biesen, Armoud
Beukers, Petrus

- - -

Men's 30 m² class Sweden
Lundqvist, Göste
Steffenburg, Rolf
Bengtsson-Bewert, Gösta

- - -

- - -

Men's 40 m² class Sweden
Holm, Tore
Holm, Yngve
Rydin, Axel
Tengvall, Georg
Sweden
Svensson, Gustaf
Svensson, Ragnar
Almstedt, Percy
Mellbin, Erik

- - -

Mixed 6 metre class (1919 rating) Norway
Brecke, Andreas
Kaasen, Pal
Röd, Ingolf
Belgium
Huybrechts, Leon
Klotz, John
van den Bussche, Charles

- - -

Men's 6 metre class (1907 rating) Belgium
Cornellie, Emile
Cornellie, Florimond
Bruynseels, Frederic
Norway
Torgersen, Ejnar
Erichsen, Leif
Knudsen, Annan
Norway
Agersborg, Henrik
Pedersen, Trygve
Berntsen, Einar
Men's 6½ metre class (1919 rating) Netherlands
Carp, Johan
Wernink, Petrus
Carp, Bernhard
France
Weil, Albert
Picon, Felix
Monier, Robert

- - -

Mixed 7 metre class Great Britain
Wright, Cyril
Wright, Dorothy
Coleman, Robert
Maddison, William
Norway
Nielsen, Niels
Faye, Johann
Dick, Christian
Abel, Sten

- - -

Men's 8 metre class (1919 rating) Norway
Konow, Magnus
Marthiniussen, Reidar
Vik, Ragnar
Christoffersen, Thorleif
Norway
Salvesen, Jens
Schmidt, Lauritz
Schiander, Fin
Thomas, Nils
Tschudi, Ralph
Belgium
Grisar, Albert
de l'Arbre, Willy
Hellebuyck, Georges
Standaert, Leopold
Weewauters, Henri
Men's 8 metre class (1907 rating) Norway
Ringvold, August Sr.
Holbye, Thorleif
Wagle, Tell
Olsen, Kristoffer
Jacobsen, Bruun
Norway
Nielsen, Niels
Faye, Johann
Dick, Christian
Abel, Sten

- - -

Men's 10 metre class (1907 rating) Norway
Herseth, Erik
Holter, Sigurd
Nielsen, Ingar
Sörensen, Ole
Jamvold, Gunnar
Jamvold, Petter
Juell, Claus

- - -

- - -

Men's 10 metre class (1919 rating) Norway
Arentz, Archer
Gilbert, Willy
Giertsen, Robert
Sejerstad, Arne
Schjött, Halfdan
Schjött, Trygve
Falkenberg, Otto

- - -

- - -

Men's 12 metre class (1907 rating) Norway
Östervold, Henrik
Östervold, Jan
Östervold, Ole
Näss, Hans
Christiansen, Lauritz
Mögster, Halvor
Birkeland, Rasmus
Birkeland, Halvor
Östervold, Kristian

- - -

- - -

Men's 12 metre class (1919 rating) Norway
Friele, Johan
Örvig, Olaf
Allers, Arthur
Wiese, Christen
Borthen, Martin
Reimers, Egil
Hassel, Kaspar
Örvig, Thor
Örvig, Erik

- - -

- - -