Antwerp 1920
Athletics

If a link appears in the column "Details", click on "HTML" or "PDF" to obtain the whole course of this event.

Event Gold Silver Bronze Details
Men's 100 m USA
Paddock, Charles
USA
Kirksey, Morris
Great Britain
Edward, Harry
Men's 200 m USA
Woodring, Allen
USA
Paddock, Charles
Great Britain
Edward, Harry
Men's 400 m South Africa (1904-1960)
Rudd, Bevil
Great Britain
Butler, Guy
Sweden
Engdahl, Nils
Men's 800 m Great Britain
Hill, Albert
USA
Eby, Earl
South Africa (1904-1960)
Rudd, Bevil
Men's 1,500 m Great Britain
Hill, Albert
Great Britain
Baker, Philip
USA
Shields, Laurence
Men's 5,000 m France
Guillemot, Joseph
Finland
Nurmi, Paavo
Sweden
Backman, Eric
Men's 10,000 m Finland
Nurmi, Paavo
France
Guillemot, Joseph
Great Britain
Wilson, James
Men's Marathon Finland
Kolehmainen, Hannes
Estonia
Lossman, Jüri
Italy
Arri, Valerio
Men's Cross Country Finland
Nurmi, Paavo
Sweden
Backman, Eric
Finland
Liimatainen, Heikki
Men's Cross Country Team Finland
Nurmi, Paavo
Liimatainen, Heikki
Koskenniemi, Teodor
Great Britain
Wilson, James
Hegarty, Frank
Nichols, Alfred
Sweden
Backman, Eric
Mattson, Gustaf
Ekman, Hilding
Men's 110 m Hurdles Canada
Thomson, Earl
USA
Barron, Harold
USA
Murray, Frederick
Men's 400 m Hurdles USA
Loomis, Frank
USA
Norton, John
USA
Desch, August
Men's 3,000 m Steeplechase Great Britain
Hodge, Percy
USA
Flynn, Patrick
Italy
Ambrosini, Ernesto
Men's 3,000 m Walk Italy
Frigerio, Ugo
Australia
Parker, George
USA
Remer, Richard
Men's 10 km Walk Italy
Frigerio, Ugo
USA
Pearman, Joseph
Great Britain
Gunn, Charles
Men's 4x100 m Relay USA
Paddock, Charles
Scholz, Jackson
Murchison, Loren
Kirksey, Morris
France
Tirard, Rene
Lorrain, Rene
Mourlon, Rene
Ali Kahn, Emile
Sweden
Holmström, Agne
Petersson, William
Malm, Sven
Sandström, Nils
Men's 4x400 m Relay Great Britain
Grifftiths, Cecil
Lindsay, Robert
Ainsworth-Davies, John
Butler, Guy
South Africa (1904-1960)
Davel, Harry
Oldfield, Clarence
Oosterlaak, Jack
Rudd, Bevil
France
Andre, Geo
Fery, Gaston
Delvart, Maurice
Deveaux, Jean
Men's 3,000 m Team Race USA
Brown, Horace
Schardt, Arlie
Dresser, Ivan
Great Britain
Blewitt, Charles
Hill, Albert
Seagrove, William
Sweden
Backman, Eric
Lundgren, Sven
Wide, Edvin
Men's High Jump USA
Landon, Richmond
USA
Muller, Harold
Sweden
Ekelund, Bo
Men's Long Jump Sweden
Petersson, William
USA
Johnson, Carl
Sweden
Abrahamsson, Erik
Men's Pole Vault USA
Foss, Frank
Denmark
Petersen, Henry
USA
Myers, Edwin
Men's Triple Jump Finland
Tuulos, Vilho
Sweden
Jansson, Folke
Sweden
Almlöf, Erik
Men's Shot Put Finland
Pörhölä, Wille
Finland
Niklander, Elmer
USA
Liversedge, Harry
Men's Discus Throw Finland
Niklander, Elmer
Finland
Taipale, Armas
USA
Pope, Augustus
Men's Javelin Finland
Myyrä, Jonni
Finland
Peltonen, Urho
Finland
Johansson-Jaale, Paavo
Men's Hammer Throw USA
Ryan, Patrick
Sweden
Lind, Carl
USA
Bennet, Basil
Men's 56 Pound Weight Throw USA
McDonald, Patrick
USA
Ryan, Patrick
Sweden
Lind, Carl
Men's Pentathlon Finland
Lehtonen, Eero
USA
Bradley, Everett
Finland
Lahtinen, Hugo
Men's Decathlon Norway
Lövland, Helge
USA
Hamilton, Brutus
Sweden
Ohlsson, Bertil