Antwerp 1920
Gymnastics

If a link appears in the column "Details", click on "HTML" or "PDF" to obtain the whole course of this event.

Event Gold Silver Bronze Details
Men's All-Around Italy
Zampori, Giorgio
France
Torres, Marcos
France
Gounot, Jean
Men's Team Competition Italy
Andreoli, Amaldo
Bellotto, Ettore
Bianchi, Pietro
Bonatti, Fernando
Cambiasi, Luigi
Contessi, Luigi
Costigliolo, Carlo
Costigliolo, Luigi
Domenichelli, Guiseppe
Ferrari, Roberto
Fregosi, Carlo
Ghiglione, Romualdo
Levati, Ambrogio
Loy, Francesco
Lucchetti, Vittorio
Maiocco, Luigi
Mandrini, Ferdinando
Mangiante, Lorenzo
Marovelli, Antonio
Mastromarino, Michele
Pastorini, Manlio
Roselli, Ezio
Salvi, Paolo
Tubino, Giovanni
Zampori, Giorgio
Zorzi, Angelo
Belgium
Auwerkerken, Eugene
Bauer, Theophile
Claessens, Francois
Cootmans, Auguste
Gibens, Francois
van Guysse, Jean
Haepers, Albert
Jacobs, Dominique
Kempeneers, Felicien
Labeeu, Jules
Lafortune, Hubert
Landrieu, Auguste
Lannie, Charles
Loriot, Constant
Marerloos, Nicolas
van Mele, Alphonse
Minnaert, Ferdinand
Stoop, Louis
Verboven, Francois
Verboven, Jean
Verdonck, Julien
Verstraeten, Joseph
Vivex, Georges
Wagemans, Julianus
France
Berger, Georges
Bouches, Emile
Boulanger, Rene
Buyenne, Alfred
Cardonnier, Eugene
Delsartre, Leon
Demanet, Lucien
Durin, Paul
Duvant, Georges
Fauconnier, Fernand
Hermann, Arthur
Hersoy, Albert
Higelin, Andre
Hoel, Auguste
Kempeneers, Louis
Lagouge, Georges
Lemaire, Paulin
Lespinasse, Ernest
Martel, Emile
Pirard, Jules
Pollet, Eugene
Thurnherr, Georges
Torres, Marcos
Walker, Francois
Wartelle, Julien
Wartelle, Paul
Men's Team, free system Denmark
Albertsen, Georg
Andersen, Karl
Dibbern, Viggo
Frandsen, Aage
Helsten, Hugo
Holm, Harry
Jansson, Herold
Johnson, Robert
Juhl, Christian
Lange, Vilhelm
Marcussen, Peder
Madsen, Svend
Möller, Peder
Nielsen Turin, Niels
Olsen, Steen
Pedersen, Christian
Rönne, Stig
Sörensen, Harry
Thomas, Christian
Vermehren, Knud
Norway
Aaning, Alf
Aas, Karl
Andersen, Jörgen
Bayer, Gustav
Björnstad, Jörgen
Bodahl, Asbjörn
Böhm, Eilert
Boyesen, Trygve
Davidsen, Ingolf
Endreson, Hakon
Erstadt, Jacob
Färstadt, Harald
Helgesen, Hermann
Hol, Peter
Johannessen, Otto
Johansen-Iversen, Johan
Kristoffersen, Steen
Nielsen, Henrik
Opdahl, Jacob
Rydström, Arthur
Sälen, Frithjof
Skjärpe, Björn
Steffensen, Wilhelm
Sundal, Olav
Tönsberg, Reidar
Wigand-Larsen, Lauritz

- - -

Men's Team, Swedish system Sweden
Acke, Fausto
Andersson, Albert
Andersson-Holtman, Arvid
Bäckander, Helge
Bengtsson, Bengt
Biörck, Fabian
Charpentier, Erik
Ericsson, Sture
Granström, Konrad
Gustafson, Helge
Häger, Ake
Hedman, Ture
Johnson, Sven
Jonsson, Sven-Olof
Lindahl, Karl
Lindmark, Edmund
Mohrberg, Bengt
Persson, Frans
Särner, Klas
Sjöberg, Curt
Söderlindh, Gunnar
Sörenson, John
Swensen, Erik
Törner, Gösta
Denmark
Birk, Johannes
Hansen, Frede
Hansen, Frederik
Hansen, Kristian
Hovgaard, Hans
Jörgensen, Aage
Jörgensen, Alfred E.
Jörgensen, Alfred Ollerup
Jörgensen, Arne
Kirkelökke, Knud
Lambäk, Jens
Larsen, Kristian
Madsen, Kristian
Nielsen, Niels Kristian
Nielsen, Niels Erik
Pedersen, Hans
Pedersen, Johannes
Pedersen, Peter
Rasmussen, Rasmus
Pedersen, Dynes
Sörensen, Hans Christian
Sörensen, Hans Laurids
Sörensen, Sören
Walther, Aage
Vest, Georg
Belgium
Arets, Paul
Bronckaert, Leon
Clabots, Leopold
Claessens, Jean-Baptist
Darrien, Leon
Dehoux, Lucien
Deleu, Ernest
Duboisson, Emile
Dureuil, Ernest
Fiems, Joseph
Hansen, Marcel
Henin, Louis
Hoffman, Omer
Logiest, Felix
Marschalcke, Charles
Paenhuysen, Rene
Pierrot, Arnold
Pinchart, Rene
Pirotte, Gaspar
Pluyes, Augustien
Son, Leopold
Taeymans, Edouard
Thiriar, Pierre
Verhavert, Henri